05 May 2008 @ 11:08 am
2 Animated Sora + Roxas Caramelldansen Icons  
Only two for you~ From this video.

 

My first time making animated icons. :>

Credit appreciated, but not required! I don't really care. :)

EDIT: SKFJDLFKJ:DSKLFJ:S Sorry, they're over the 40 kb limit for LJ. You could use them on forums?
 
 
 
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
The girl with many names: PS2 foreverfreakazoidno1 on May 5th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
They're really super cute! ^^
♠ pretty boy saysobstinate_fate on May 5th, 2008 05:50 pm (UTC)
=D These made me chortle laugh really hard.
ケビン・口バートtrue_sephiroth on May 5th, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
lol...
I am sorry. The second one made me laugh really hard.
amriisuwreserenakomoshiro on May 5th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
DOWAH! I love these icons!
Lurid Euphoria: Best Axel icon ever!lurid_euphoria on May 5th, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
omg! That was soooo effin hilarious I loved it!! Hey, could you tell me where the original one is, like send me a link for it!! This is the first time I see these videos and I love them to pieces!

- Where did it start?
♥ Molly ♥: axel and sora - pull a facemollyisacatlady on May 5th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
Whole article on it here: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Caramelldansen

I love it too! x3
juliebottledenigma on May 5th, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
Love them :D! Their so cute ^^
dreamer1789dreamer1789 on May 6th, 2008 08:34 am (UTC)
omg, lol! Love the blue one, though the pink one makes people laugh most. ^^
liugui on May 10th, 2008 03:51 am (UTC)
omggggggggggggggggggggg too cute *died* -adds entry to memories*
Risucigamerisedi on June 22nd, 2008 03:59 am (UTC)
Wanna use first so bad, but it's too big? :C
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )